Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Scottish F.A. Cup competition results and fixtures for 2013/2014

A full listing of matches in the competition for this season

Available competitions and seasons   
Quarter Final
Saturday, 8th March 2014
Aberdeen (SPL)PDumbarton (SCD1)P 
Raith Rovers (SCD1)PSt. Johnstone (SPL)P 
Sunday, 9th March 2014
Inverness Caledonian Thistle (SPL)PDundee United (SPL)P 
Rangers (SCD2)PAlbion Rovers (SCD3)P 
5th Round Replay
Tuesday, 18th February 2014
Inverness Caledonian Thistle (SPL)2Stranraer (SCD2)0 
5th Round
Friday, 7th February 2014
Rangers (SCD2)PDunfermline (N/L)P 
Saturday, 8th February 2014
Albion Rovers (SCD3)2Stenhousemuir (SCD2)0 
Alloa Athletic (SCD1)0Dumbarton (SCD1)1 
Celtic (SPL)1Aberdeen (SPL)2 
Forfar Athletic (SCD2)0St. Johnstone (SPL)4 
Hibernian (SPL)2Raith Rovers (SCD1)3 
Stranraer (SCD2)2Inverness Caledonian Thistle (SPL)2 
Sunday, 9th February 2014
Dundee United (SPL)2St. Mirren (SPL)1 
4th Round Replay
Wednesday, 4th December 2013
Dunfermline Athletic (SCD2)1Ayr United (SCD2)0 
Tuesday, 10th December 2013
Forfar Athletic (SCD2)3Brechin City (SCD2)3 
St. Mirren (SPL)3Queen of the South (SCD1)0 
Stranraer (SCD2)4Clyde (SCD3)1 
4th Round
Friday, 29th November 2013
Dundee United (SPL)5Kilmarnock (SPL)2 
Saturday, 30th November 2013
Albion Rovers (SCD3)1Motherwell (SPL)0 
Alloa Athletic (SCD1)3Stirling Albion (SCD3)2 
Ayr United (SCD2)1Dunfermline Athletic (SCD2)1 
Brechin City (SCD2)1Forfar Athletic (SCD2)3 
Clyde (SCD3)1Stranraer (SCD2)1 
Dundee (SCD1)0Raith Rovers (SCD1)1 
Falkirk (SCD1)0Rangers (SCD2)2 
Inverness Caledonian Thistle (SPL)4Greenock Morton (SCD1)0 
Queen of the South (SCD1)2St. Mirren (SPL)2 
Ross County (SPL)0Hibernian (SPL)1 
St. Johnstone (SPL)2Livingston (SCD1)0 
Stenhousemuir (SCD2)3Fraserburgh (N/L)0 
Sunday, 1st December 2013
Heart of Midlothian (SPL)0Celtic (SPL)7 
Partick Thistle (SPL)0Aberdeen (SPL)1 
3rd Round Replay
Tuesday, 12th November 2013
Annan Athletic (SCD3)2Stenhousemuir (SCD2)4 
3rd Round
Friday, 1st November 2013
Rangers (SCD2)3Airdrie (N/L)0 
Saturday, 2nd November 2013
Albion Rovers (SCD3)1Deveronvale (N/L)0 
Arbroath (SCD2)0Brechin City (SCD2)2 
Clyde (SCD3)2Brora Rangers (N/L)1 
Fraserburgh (N/L)2Montrose (SCD3)1 
Queen of the South (SCD1)1Hamilton Academical (SCD1)0 
Stenhousemuir (SCD2)2Annan Athletic (SCD3)2 
Turriff United (N/L)0Stirling Albion (SCD3)3 
Sunday, 3rd November 2013
East Stirlingshire (SCD3)0Raith Rovers (SCD1)2 
Saturday, 9th November 2013
Auchinleck Talbot (N/L)2Stranraer (SCD2)3 
Berwick Rangers (SCD3)3Culter (N/L)1 
2nd Round Replay
Saturday, 12th October 2013
Cove Rangers (N/L)0Brora Rangers (N/L)3 
Fraserburgh (N/L)2Edinburgh City (N/L)0 
Linlithgow Athletic (N/L)1Deveronvale (N/L)3 
Preston Athletic (N/L)1Queen's Park (SCD3)2 
Whitehill Welfare (N/L)1Stirling Albion (SCD3)2 
Saturday, 19th October 2013
Annan Athletic (SCD3)4Buckie Thistle (N/L)0 
2nd Round
Saturday, 5th October 2013
Albion Rovers (SCD3)1Spartans (N/L)0 
Auchinleck Talbot (N/L)4St. Cuthbert Wanderers (N/L)0 
Berwick Rangers (SCD3)2Peterhead (SCD3)1 
Brora Rangers (N/L)1Cove Rangers (N/L)1 
Buckie Thistle (N/L)0Annan Athletic (SCD3)0 
Dalbeattie Star (N/L)0Montrose (SCD3)1 
Deveronvale (N/L)2Linlithgow Rose (N/L)2 
Edinburgh City (N/L)4Fraserburgh (N/L)4 
Formartine United (N/L)0Inverurie Loco Works (N/L)2 
Gala Fairydean (N/L)0Clyde (SCD3)3 
Keith (N/L)0Elgin City (SCD3)4 
Newton Stewart (N/L)0Culter (N/L)6 
Queen's Park (SCD3)2Preston Athletic (N/L)2 
Stirling Albion (SCD3)2Whitehill Welfare (N/L)2 
Turriff United (N/L)4Wick Academy (N/L)2 
Sunday, 6th October 2013
East Stirlingshire (SCD3)6Threave Rovers (N/L)0 
1st Round Replay
Saturday, 21st September 2013
Culter (N/L)3Lossiemouth (N/L)1 
Newton Stewart (N/L)3Fort William (N/L)1 
1st Round
Saturday, 14th September 2013
Brora Rangers (N/L)1Vale of Leithen (N/L)0 
Coldstream (N/L)0Wick Academy (N/L)6 
Deveronvale (N/L)5Clachnacuddin (N/L)0 
Edinburgh University (N/L)0Spartans (N/L)2 
Forres Mechanics (N/L)4Keith (N/L)5 
Fort William (N/L)0Newton Stewart (N/L)0 
Fraserburgh (N/L)4Civil Service Strollers (N/L)0 
Gala Fairydean (N/L)3Glasgow University (N/L)1 
Girvan (N/L)1Auchinleck Talbot (N/L)5 
Golspie Sutherland (N/L)0Edinburgh City (N/L)4 
Hawick Royal Albert (N/L)0St. Cuthbert Wanderers (N/L)1 
Huntly (N/L)3Preston Athletic (N/L)4 
Inverurie Loco Works (N/L)3Burntisland Shipyard (N/L)0 
Linlithgow Athletic (N/L)2Nairn County (N/L)0 
Lossiemouth (N/L)0Culter (N/L)0 
Selkirk (N/L)1Turriff United (N/L)3 
Threave Rovers (N/L)3Rothes (N/L)0 
Wigtown & Bladnoch (N/L)3Buckie Thistle (N/L)4 
Sign up now to receive our FREE FOLLOWFOLLOW.COM Newsletter