Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Wednesday, 18th April 2001

Wednesday, 18th April 2001
UEFA Champions League
  Quarter Final 2nd Leg
  BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (2)  2 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 60,000  
  Elber 5
Scholl 40
Giggs 49
  
Bayern Munich won 3-1 on aggregate
  REAL MADRID (SPA) (3)  3 GALATASARAY (TUR) (0)  0 74,000  
  González Blanco 15, 37
Helguera 28
    
Real Madrid won 5-3 on aggregate
Nationwide League Division One
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  2 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  1 8,054  
  Ashton 89
Holdsworth 62
  
Nationwide Conference
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  0 KINGSTONIAN (0)  0    
        
  LEIGH GENESIS (0)  0 CHESTER CITY (0)  1    
    Wright 25
  
  MORECAMBE (0)  2 DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  1    
  Talbot 11
Paterson 27 (pen)
  
  TELFORD UNITED (0)  2 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  2    
  Edwards 36
Martindale 47 (pen)
Walters 16
Armstrong 87
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Bishop Auckland (0)  3 Hyde (0)  1    
  Burscough (0)  1 Frickley Athletic (0)  2    
  Leek Town (0)  0 Lancaster City (0)  2    
  Stalybridge Celtic (0)  2 Blyth Spartans (0)  0    
  Worksop Town (0)  1 Hucknall Town (0)  1    
Dr. Martens (Southern) Premier
  Fisher Athletic (0)  0 Havant & Waterlooville (0)  3    
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Canvey Island (0)  1 Maidenhead United (0)  0    
  Chesham United (0)  0 Aldershot Town (0)  3    
  Croydon (0)  2 Basingstoke Town (0)  2    
  Hendon (0)  0 St. Albans City (0)  1    
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  4 Workington (0)  2    
Tuesday, 17th April 2001
UEFA Champions League
  Quarter Final 2nd Leg
  DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA (SPA) (1)  2 LEEDS UNITED (0)  0 35,000  
  Djalminha 9 (pen)
Tristan 73
    
Leeds United won 3-2 on aggregate
  VALENCIA (SPA) (0)  1 ARSENAL (0)  0 49,000  
  Carew 75
    
aggregate score 2-2, Valencia won on the away goals rule
F.A. Carling Premiership
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (2)  3 ASTON VILLA (0)  3 20,043  
  Boateng 15 (og)
Jensen 45 (pen)
Kinsella 88
Ginola 58
Vassell 75
Hendrie 90
  
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  0 CHELSEA (1)  3 36,074  
    Hasselbaink 29
Poyet 60
Gudjohnsen 90
  
Nationwide League Division One
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  0 WIMBLEDON (0)  1 14,527  
    Roberts 47
  
  WATFORD (2)  3 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  2 13,765  
  Mooney 7
Smith 13
Helguson 90
Ndah 43 (pen)
Proudlock 79
  
Nationwide League Division Two
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  1 STOKE CITY (0)  0 5,373  
  Defoe 37
    
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  1 MILLWALL (1)  5 5,223  
  Youngs 66
Nethercott 36
Ifill 53, 80, 82
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  2 4,336  
  Izzet 76
Lee 11
Oldfield 52
  
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 READING (1)  2 6,886  
    Cureton 19
Butler 71
  
  WALSALL (2)  3 BRENTFORD (1)  2 4,540  
  Leitao 8, 61
Bennett 35
McCammon 37
Roper 53 (og)
  
Scottish Division One
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  0 GREENOCK MORTON (0)  2    
    Matheson 15, 26
  
Scottish Division Two
  BERWICK RANGERS (0)  1 ARBROATH (0)  0    
  Neill 58
    
Scottish Division Three
  BRECHIN CITY (0)  1 ALBION ROVERS (0)  2    
  Bain 89 (pen)
Easton 43
  
  COWDENBEATH (0)  3 EAST FIFE (0)  2    
  Bradley 23
McDowell 38
Mortimer 63
Magee 76
  
  PETERHEAD (0)  1 MONTROSE (0)  1    
  Johnston 33
Harrison 44
  
Monday, 16th April 2001
F.A. Carling Premiership
  COVENTRY CITY (1)  1 SUNDERLAND (0)  0 20,946  
  Hartson 20
    
  DERBY COUNTY (1)  2 LEICESTER CITY (0)  0 28,387  
  Boertien 23
Eranio 90
    
  EVERTON (1)  2 LIVERPOOL (1)  3 40,260  
  Ferguson 42
Heskey 5
Babbel 57
McAllister 90
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  1 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  2 34,294  
  Windass 38
Armstrong 46, 50
  
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  2 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  1 51,107  
  Cort 31
Solano 55 (pen)
Lampard 79 (pen)
  
Nationwide League Division One
  BARNSLEY (0)  0 PRESTON NORTH END (2)  4 16,361  
    Kidd 14
Anderson 38
McKenna 57
Cresswell 70
  
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  0 PORTSMOUTH (0)  0 23,304  
        
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  2 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 29,426  
  Flitcroft 30
Jansen 90
    
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  2 GILLINGHAM (1)  1 7,051  
  Navarro 10
Ashton 59
Hope 45
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 BOLTON WANDERERS (1)  2 16,268  
    Marshall 12
  
  FULHAM (0)  1 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  1 17,500  
  Davis 90
Sibon 45
  
  NORWICH CITY (2)  2 BURNLEY (1)  3 17,507  
  Notman 12
Roberts 37 (pen)
Taylor 47
Thomas-Moore 62
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  1 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 23,500  
  John 24
    
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  2 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 9,656  
  Thomson 14
Crouch 62
    
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  0 GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  1 16,504  
    Cornwall 23
  
Nationwide League Division Two
  BRISTOL CITY (0)  1 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  2 11,643  
  Murray 49
Senda 63
  
  BURY (0)  0 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 4,915  
    Balmer 48
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  1 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 6,883  
  Carss 46
    
  PORT VALE (1)  1 SWANSEA CITY (0)  0 4,396  
  Brooker 10
    
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (1)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  0 6,714  
  Robins 45 (pen)
    
  SWINDON TOWN (1)  1 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  2 6,207  
  Heywood 35
Stallard 80
  
  WREXHAM (1)  3 LUTON TOWN (1)  1 3,329  
  McGregor 17
Carey 83
Watts 28
  
Nationwide League Division Three
  BLACKPOOL (1)  2 CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  2 5,192  
  Murphy 45
Ormerod 61
MacDonald 35, 76
  
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (2)  2 DARLINGTON (0)  0 6,639  
  Carpenter 28
Zamora 29
    
  CARDIFF CITY (1)  3 CHESTERFIELD (2)  3 13,602  
  Brayson 26, 48 (pen)
Aherne-Evans 90
Blatherwick 11
Reeves 42
Beckett 85
  
  HALIFAX TOWN (2)  3 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 1,945  
  Middleton 15
Kerrigan 41, 54
    
  HULL CITY (0)  0 YORK CITY (0)  0 11,820  
        
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (3)  3 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 3,321  
  Hadley 5
MacKenzie 21
Skovbjerg 43
    
  LEYTON ORIENT (3)  3 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  1 5,359  
  Smith 7
Watts 16
Griffiths 17
Miller 79
  
  LINCOLN CITY (2)  2 BARNET (0)  1 3,391  
  Gain 28
Battersby 30
Doolan 58
  
  ROCHDALE (2)  3 EXETER CITY (0)  0 2,773  
  Connor 5, 56
Bayliss 20
    
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  3 CARLISLE UNITED (0)  0 4,068  
  Sparrow 28
Carruthers 50
Torpey 78
    
  TORQUAY UNITED (0)  0 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  0 3,482  
        
Nationwide Conference
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  2 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 2,136  
  Goodwin 27
Lock 56
    
  DOVER ATHLETIC (0)  0 SOUTHPORT (0)  1 954  
    Linighan 51
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  1 HEREFORD UNITED (1)  1 1,076  
  Foster 45
    
  HAYES (0)  1 MORECAMBE (0)  1 686  
  Baptiste 89
Eastwood 51
  
  HEDNESFORD TOWN (0)  0 NUNEATON TOWN (1)  3 1,105  
    Charles 85
  
  KINGSTONIAN (0)  0 TELFORD UNITED (1)  1 867  
    Palmer 12
  
  LEIGH GENESIS (0)  2 WOKING (0)  0 455  
  Jones 63, 75
    
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (1)  1 KETTERING TOWN (2)  2 1,011  
    Diuk 19
Collins 45
  
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  0 DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 4,036  
        
  SCARBOROUGH (2)  2 BOSTON UNITED (0)  2 1,279  
  Burt 11
Pounder 18
Costello 73 (pen), 82 (pen)
  
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (1)  1 CHESTER CITY (2)  2 1,748  
    Fisher 4
Wright 45
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Bamber Bridge (0)  3 Accrington Stanley (0)  0    
  Burscough (0)  1 Altrincham (0)  1    
  Gainsborough Trinity (0)  4 Blyth Spartans (0)  2    
  Hucknall Town (0)  2 Gateshead (0)  2    
  Hyde (0)  3 Droylsden (0)  2    
  Leek Town (0)  2 Colwyn Bay (0)  4    
  Marine (0)  1 Barrow (0)  2    
  Runcorn FC Halton (0)  2 Stalybridge Celtic (0)  1    
  Spennymoor United (0)  0 Worksop Town (0)  1    
  Wakefield (0)  0 Frickley Athletic (0)  0    
  Whitby Town (0)  1 Bishop Auckland (0)  1    
Dr. Martens (Southern) Premier
  Bath City (0)  0 Salisbury City (0)  1    
  Cambridge City (0)  4 Welling United (0)  1    
  Dorchester Town (0)  1 Weymouth (0)  1    
  Fisher Athletic (0)  1 Folkestone Invicta (0)  2    
  Havant & Waterlooville (0)  1 Clevedon Town (0)  0    
  Ilkeston (0)  1 King's Lynn (0)  1    
  Margate (0)  3 Crawley Town (0)  0    
  Merthyr Tydfil (0)  2 Newport County (0)  1    
  Moor Green (0)  0 Tamworth (0)  1    
  Stafford Rangers (0)  0 Burton Albion (0)  2    
  Worcester City (0)  4 Halesowen Town (0)  1    
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aldershot Town (0)  1 Farnborough Town (0)  1    
  Billericay Town (0)  5 Heybridge Swifts (0)  1    
  Croydon (0)  1 Dulwich Hamlet (0)  1    
  Gravesend & Northfleet (0)  1 Canvey Island (0)  2    
  Hendon (0)  2 Hampton & Richmond Borough (0)  0    
  Hitchin Town (0)  2 Enfield (0)  1    
  Slough Town (0)  1 Maidenhead United (0)  0    
  St. Albans City (0)  1 Chesham United (0)  5    
  Sutton United (0)  3 Carshalton Athletic (0)  1    
  Thurrock (0)  3 Grays Athletic (0)  1    
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Ashton United (0)  0 Trafford (0)  0    
  Chorley (0)  3 Radcliffe Borough (0)  3    
  Eastwood Town (0)  0 Belper Town (0)  0    
  Farsley (0)  0 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  3    
  Harrogate Town (0)  0 Kendal Town (0)  3    
  Matlock Town (0)  2 Guiseley (0)  0    
  North Ferriby United (0)  0 Winsford United (0)  3    
  Ossett Town (0)  0 Gretna (0)  0    
  Vauxhall Motors (0)  2 Lincoln United (0)  2    
  Witton Albion (0)  0 Congleton Town (0)  0    
  Workington (0)  2 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  1    
Sunday, 15th April 2001
Tennent's Scottish F.A. Cup
  Semi Final
  CELTIC (SPL) (0)  3 DUNDEE UNITED (SPL) (0)  1    
        
Saturday, 14th April 2001
Tennent's Scottish F.A. Cup
  Semi Final
  HIBERNIAN (SPL) (0)  3 LIVINGSTON (SCD1) (0)  0    
        
F.A. Carling Premiership
  ARSENAL (0)  0 MIDDLESBROUGH (2)  3 37,879  
    Edu 33 (og)
Sylvinho 38 (og)
Ricard 58
  
  ASTON VILLA (1)  2 EVERTON (1)  1 31,272  
  Dublin 2
Taylor 81
    
  CHELSEA (1)  1 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  0 35,136  
  Poyet 42
    
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  1 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  0 24,028  
  Stewart 76 (pen)
    
  LEICESTER CITY (1)  1 MANCHESTER CITY (1)  2 20,224  
  Akinbiyi 41
Goater 17
Wanchope 67
  
  MANCHESTER UNITED (2)  4 COVENTRY CITY (2)  2 67,637  
  Yorke 13, 28
Giggs 81
Scholes 87
Hartson 33
  
  SUNDERLAND (2)  2 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  3 48,029  
  Kilbane 3
Clemence 52
Doherty 75, 88
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (3)  3 DERBY COUNTY (0)  1 25,319  
  Kanoute 4
Lampard 7
Cole 45
Gudjonsson 83
  
Nationwide League Division One
  BURNLEY (0)  1 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  1 18,199  
  Little 46
Jensen 83
  
  GILLINGHAM (1)  4 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  1 9,502  
  Onuora 32
King 55, 58
Shaw 69
    
  GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  2 WATFORD (1)  1 6,110  
  Handyside 57
Mooney 44
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 FULHAM (0)  2 15,882  
  Facey 78
Saha 66 (pen)
Boa Morte 85
  
  PORTSMOUTH (1)  1 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  1 13,426  
  Bradbury 2
Thomson 55
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (1)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  1 16,842  
  Healy 10
Hjelde 90
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (3)  4 CRYSTAL PALACE (1)  1 19,877  
  Ekoku 27
de Bilde 32
Sibon 44
Morrison 1
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  0 9,705  
        
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 NORWICH CITY (0)  1 9,303  
    McGovern 87
  
  WIMBLEDON (1)  1 BARNSLEY (0)  1 7,609  
  Ainsworth 19
Shipperley 66
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 20,364  
        
Nationwide League Division Two
  BRENTFORD (1)  1 PORT VALE (0)  1 3,671  
  Evans 2
Bridge-Wilkinson 82 (pen)
  
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  2 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 6,551  
  Astafjevs 85
Ellington 90
    
  LUTON TOWN (0)  0 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 4,886  
        
  MILLWALL (0)  1 SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 12,266  
  Harris 62
    
  NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  0 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (2)  2 5,186  
    Fletcher 14, 20
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  2 BRISTOL CITY (1)  1 6,560  
  McKenzie 28 (pen)
Green 65
Matthews 23
  
  READING (2)  4 BURY (1)  1 16,829  
  Igoe 11
Cureton 23
Butler 56, 63
Cramb 8
  
  STOKE CITY (0)  0 WALSALL (0)  0 16,603  
        
  SWANSEA CITY (0)  0 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 4,327  
        
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (2)  3 OXFORD UNITED (1)  2 5,322  
  Haworth 6
Ashcroft 41 (pen)
McCulloch 66
Beauchamp 39
Scott 89
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  1 WREXHAM (0)  1 5,482  
  Vinnicombe 86
Faulconbridge 52
  
Nationwide League Division Three
  BARNET (0)  1 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  2 3,759  
  Currie 65 (pen)
Tate 74, 84
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (0)  1 BLACKPOOL (0)  0 6,096  
  Heggs 85
    
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (2)  2 LINCOLN CITY (1)  1 4,012  
  Duff 6, 16
Cameron 3
  
  CHESTERFIELD (1)  1 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  0 4,495  
  Beckett 45
    
  DARLINGTON (2)  2 CARDIFF CITY (0)  0 3,863  
  Williams 11
Naylor 28
    
  EXETER CITY (1)  2 SOUTHEND UNITED (2)  2 4,535  
  Flack 27
Campbell 82
Bramble 4, 21
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 HULL CITY (0)  1 4,364  
    Eyre 67
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 ROCHDALE (0)  0 2,225  
        
  MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  0 2,225  
        
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (2)  2 7,490  
    Brooker 3
Zamora 16
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  0 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (2)  2 2,717  
    Torpey 32
Wilcox 39
  
  YORK CITY (2)  2 HALIFAX TOWN (0)  1 3,465  
  Bullock 30
Nogan 45
Proctor 56
  
Nationwide Conference
  CHESTER CITY (0)  0 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  1 1,292  
    Doughty 68 (og)
  
  DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 HAYES (0)  0 1,769  
        
  HEREFORD UNITED (3)  3 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  1 2,005  
  Ricketts 6 (og)
Elmes 33, 38
James 61 (og)
  
  KETTERING TOWN (0)  2 HEDNESFORD TOWN (0)  0 1,498  
  Collins 84
    
  MORECAMBE (0)  1 DOVER ATHLETIC (0)  2 1,006  
    Vansittart 46
Brown 88
  
  NUNEATON TOWN (0)  1 SCARBOROUGH (0)  2 1,247  
  Angus 48
Williams 51, 56
  
  SOUTHPORT (0)  2 KINGSTONIAN (0)  2 1,153  
  Stuart 77
Obong 90
Holligan 52
Pitcher 85
  
  TELFORD UNITED (1)  2 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  3 1,019  
  Moore 18
Huckerby 71
Blundell 77
Lewis 85
  
  WOKING (3)  4 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  4 2,319  
  Hayfield 35
Griffin 37, 90
Sharpling 38
Lock 40
Hayzelden 56
Cobb 65
Goodwin 85
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (1)  6 LEIGH GENESIS (1)  1 3,401  
  Bent 7, 50
Skiverton 53, 78
Crittenden 60
Tonkin 85
Jones 45 (og)
  
Scottish Division One
  AIRDRIEONIANS (0)  0 GREENOCK MORTON (0)  2    
        
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  1 ROSS COUNTY (0)  1    
  Little 69
Bone 74
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  1 AYR UNITED (0)  0    
  Mann 80
    
  RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 CLYDE (0)  1    
    Hinds 57
  
Scottish Division Two
  CLYDEBANK (0)  0 STRANRAER (0)  0    
        
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  2 PARTICK THISTLE (0)  2    
  Cargill 8
Ferguson 36
Elliot 1
  
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  1 ARBROATH (0)  0    
  Muir 90
    
  STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  2 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  0    
  Mensing 19 (pen)
Miller 77
    
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  1 BERWICK RANGERS (0)  0    
  Millar 73
    
Scottish Division Three
  DUMBARTON (0)  2 ELGIN CITY (0)  0    
  Brown 2
O'Neill 60 (pen)
    
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  0 BRECHIN CITY (0)  2    
    Honeyman 15
Bain 22
  
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  1 EAST FIFE (0)  1    
  McFarlane 89
McManus 51
  
  MONTROSE (0)  0 COWDENBEATH (0)  1    
    Bradley 45 (pen)
  
  PETERHEAD (0)  1 ALBION ROVERS (0)  1    
  Smith 52
Lumsden 78
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Accrington Stanley (0)  3 Marine (0)  2    
  Altrincham (0)  3 Runcorn FC Halton (0)  2    
  Barrow (0)  5 Spennymoor United (0)  0    
  Bishop Auckland (0)  2 Hucknall Town (0)  0    
  Blyth Spartans (0)  2 Wakefield (0)  1    
  Burscough (0)  2 Lancaster City (0)  3    
  Droylsden (0)  0 Bamber Bridge (0)  1    
  Frickley Athletic (0)  1 Whitby Town (0)  1    
  Gateshead (0)  1 Gainsborough Trinity (0)  1    
  Stalybridge Celtic (0)  4 Colwyn Bay (0)  0    
  Worksop Town (0)  4 Hyde (0)  1    
Dr. Martens (Southern) Premier
  Burton Albion (0)  1 Ilkeston (0)  0    
  Clevedon Town (0)  2 Merthyr Tydfil (0)  2    
  Crawley Town (0)  2 Havant & Waterlooville (0)  0    
  Folkestone Invicta (0)  2 Margate (0)  2    
  Halesowen Town (0)  0 Moor Green (0)  2    
  King's Lynn (0)  0 Cambridge City (0)  4    
  Salisbury City (0)  0 Dorchester Town (0)  2    
  Tamworth (0)  2 Stafford Rangers (0)  0    
  Welling United (0)  4 Fisher Athletic (0)  0    
  Weymouth (0)  1 Bath City (0)  1    
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Basingstoke Town (0)  2 Hitchin Town (0)  1    
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  2 Aldershot Town (0)  1    
  Chesham United (0)  3 Gravesend & Northfleet (0)  0    
  Dulwich Hamlet (0)  1 St. Albans City (0)  0    
  Enfield (0)  2 Thurrock (0)  1    
  Farnborough Town (0)  1 Slough Town (0)  1    
  Grays Athletic (0)  3 Hendon (0)  2    
  Harrow Borough (0)  0 Croydon (0)  1    
  Heybridge Swifts (0)  2 Sutton United (0)  2    
  Maidenhead United (0)  0 Hampton & Richmond Borough (0)  0    
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Belper Town (0)  1 Vauxhall Motors (0)  1    
  Bradford Park Avenue (0)  2 North Ferriby United (0)  1    
  Congleton Town (0)  1 Harrogate Town (0)  3    
  Gretna (0)  1 Ashton United (0)  1    
  Guiseley (0)  1 Workington (0)  0    
  Kendal Town (0)  2 Matlock Town (0)  0    
  Lincoln United (0)  1 Chorley (0)  4    
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  1 Eastwood Town (0)  0    
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  5 Witton Albion (0)  2    
  Trafford (0)  2 Ossett Town (0)  1    
  Winsford United (0)  5 Farsley (0)  0    
Friday, 13th April 2001
F.A. Carling Premiership
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  2 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  0 17,511  
  Blake 73 (pen)
Carbone 79
    
  LIVERPOOL (0)  1 LEEDS UNITED (2)  2 44,116  
  Gerrard 55
Ferdinand 4
Bowyer 33
  
Nationwide League Division One
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  2 BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  2 15,025  
  Bergsson 53
Holdsworth 55
O'Connor 14
Marcelo 57
  
Nationwide League Division Two
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  0 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  2 6,063  
    Ashbee 25
Riza 84
  
Dr. Martens (Southern) Premier
  Newport County (0)  0 Worcester City (0)  1    
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Canvey Island (0)  2 Billericay Town (0)  1    
Thursday, 12th April 2001
Nationwide Conference
  NUNEATON TOWN (0)  5 MORECAMBE (0)  1    
  Wray 4
Peake 31
Thackeray 74
Quayle 57
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Barrow (0)  3 Gateshead (0)  1    
  Droylsden (0)  2 Marine (0)  3    
  Hyde (0)  1 Runcorn FC Halton (0)  1    
  Lancaster City (0)  4 Hucknall Town (0)  1    
  Leek Town (0)  0 Worksop Town (0)  3    
  Spennymoor United (0)  0 Bishop Auckland (0)  3    
Dr. Martens (Southern) Premier
  Crawley Town (0)  1 Ilkeston (0)  1    
  Havant & Waterlooville (0)  1 Burton Albion (0)  1    
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aldershot Town (0)  3 Thurrock (0)  0    
  Maidenhead United (0)  3 Grays Athletic (0)  2    
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Harrogate Town (0)  1 Vauxhall Motors (0)  2    
Sign up now to receive our FREE FOLLOWFOLLOW.COM Newsletter