Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Saturday, 13th January 2007

Saturday, 13th January 2007
Barclays Premiership
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  0 ARSENAL (1)  2 21,852  
    Toure 37
Henry 71
  
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 22,334  
        
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  1 MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  3 26,384  
  Hasselbaink 27
Cattermole 45
Arca 64
Aiyegbeni 68
  
  CHELSEA (1)  4 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 40,846  
  Lampard 13
Robben 63
Kirkland 70 (og)
Drogba 90
    
  MANCHESTER UNITED (3)  3 ASTON VILLA (0)  1 76,073  
  Park 11
Carrick 13
Ronaldo 35
Agbonlahor 52
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  1 PORTSMOUTH (0)  1 30,269  
  Quinn 22
O'Neil 81
  
  WATFORD (0)  0 LIVERPOOL (2)  3 19,746  
    Bellamy 34
Crouch 40, 48
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (1)  3 FULHAM (1)  3 34,977  
  Zamora 28
Benayoun 46, 64
Radzinski 17
McBride 59
Christanval 90
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BARNSLEY (0)  0 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  1 10,810  
    Chilvers 55
  
  CARDIFF CITY (0)  0 SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  1 13,822  
    Bradbury 23
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 LEICESTER CITY (1)  1 5,915  
  Iwelumo 48 (pen)
Hume 19
  
  COVENTRY CITY (1)  2 CRYSTAL PALACE (4)  4 16,582  
  McKenzie 45
Kyle 57
Fletcher 19
Kuqi 27
Cort 28
McAnuff 39
  
  DERBY COUNTY (0)  1 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 28,936  
  Jones 90
    
  HULL CITY (0)  2 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 19,791  
  Elliott 85, 90
Blackstock 45
  
  NORWICH CITY (1)  1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  3 23,513  
  Safri 45
Hayles 59
Buzsaky 63, 75
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (0)  0 BURNLEY (0)  0 20,486  
        
  STOKE CITY (0)  1 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  1 15,882  
  Hill 85
Collins 63
  
  SUNDERLAND (1)  1 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 27,604  
  Connolly 13
    
Coca-Cola League One
  BLACKPOOL (0)  2 PORT VALE (0)  1 6,661  
  Morrell 72
Fox 76
Sodje 90 (pen)
  
  BRADFORD CITY (1)  2 SWANSEA CITY (1)  2 7,347  
  Windass 23, 88 (pen)
O'Leary 33
Akinfenwa 52
  
  BRENTFORD (0)  2 LEYTON ORIENT (1)  2 6,765  
  Ide 66, 90
Ibehre 26
Connor 84
  
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 MILLWALL (1)  1 6,226  
    Byfield 22
  
  BRISTOL CITY (0)  3 TRANMERE ROVERS (2)  2 10,822  
  Showunmi 48
Jevons 59
Myrie-Williams 68
McCombe 26 (og)
McLaren 44
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  2 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 4,739  
  Varney 9
Maynard 62
    
  GILLINGHAM (0)  0 DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  2 6,202  
    Price 81
Stock 88
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (2)  2 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0 9,813  
  Beckett 31
Booth 43
    
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  3 CARLISLE UNITED (0)  2 5,549  
  Kirk 45
McGleish 48, 71
Graham 82
Gall 86
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  1 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 17,885  
  Holt 48
    
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 CHESTERFIELD (1)  1 5,188  
    Folan 33
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  1 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  1 7,685  
  Gregan 54 (og)
McDonald 90
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  1 NOTTS. COUNTY (2)  2 1,702  
  Brown 14
Dudfield 9
Lee 20
  
  BARNET (1)  1 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 2,018  
  Birchall 40
    
  CHESTER CITY (0)  0 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  1 2,336  
    Easter 88
  
  DARLINGTON (1)  3 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  1 3,005  
  Wheater 41
Joachim 51, 61
Smith 23
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  1 MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  0 4,851  
  Sweeney 55
    
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  1 MANSFIELD TOWN (1)  3 3,048  
    Conlon 10
Boulding 79
Gritton 90
  
  LINCOLN CITY (1)  1 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  1 4,811  
  Frecklington 17
Jones 63
  
  ROCHDALE (0)  0 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  1 2,547  
    Lambert 54
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  2 BOSTON UNITED (0)  0 4,568  
  Proudlock 25
Bramble 79
    
  SWINDON TOWN (1)  2 WREXHAM (1)  1 6,130  
  Zaaboub 9
Roberts 71 (pen)
Williams 8
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (1)  2 BURY (0)  2 2,063  
  Ward 32 (pen), 49 (pen)
Pugh 79
Bishop 90 (pen)
  
Nationwide Conference
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  0 CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  2 2,349  
    Woozley 37
Bull 70
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  0 STAFFORD RANGERS (1)  1 2,056  
    Olaoye 30
  
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (0)  1 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  1 10,300  
  Lovell 90
Rankin 86
  
  FALKIRK (0)  1 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  0 6,051  
  Gow 90
    
  RANGERS (2)  5 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  0 50,276  
  Adam 24
Burke 36
Boyd 59, 68
Ferguson 88
    
Scottish Division One
  LIVINGSTON (1)  3 ST. JOHNSTONE (1)  2 1,549  
  Mackay 12
Craig 51
Teggart 80
Lawrie 23
McLaren 88
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (1)  2 GRETNA (2)  2 2,678  
  Young 15
Roberts 49
Paartalu 1
McMenamin 2
  
Scottish Division Two
  COWDENBEATH (0)  0 PETERHEAD (1)  3 380  
    Bavidge 11, 70
MacAulay 81
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  1 AYR UNITED (1)  1 370  
  Lumsden 90
Caddis 26
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (0)  2 ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  1 2,038  
  Templeman 66
Weatherson 80
Mackie 11
  
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  0 RAITH ROVERS (0)  1 922  
    Bonar 74
  
  STRANRAER (0)  0 BRECHIN CITY (0)  2 212  
    Hampshire 50
Smith 68
  
Scottish Division Three
  EAST FIFE (0)  0 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  2 552  
    Trialist, A 78
Stewart 89
  
  MONTROSE (1)  2 ALBION ROVERS (1)  3 269  
  Rodgers 39
Michie 55
Walker 26, 90
Nicoll 54
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (0)  0 BERWICK RANGERS (2)  2 491  
    Haynes 40
Greenhill 42
  
  STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  3 ELGIN CITY (2)  2 305  
  Dempster 42, 66
McBride 88
Johnston 2
Charlesworth 15
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  1st Round Replay
  TAMWORTH (CONF) (0)  2 ALTRINCHAM (CONF) (0)  1 520  
  Taylor 88
Stevenson 90
Little 50
  
  2nd Round
  EXETER CITY (CONF) (0)  0 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (CONF) (1)  1 2,418  
    Christie 32
  
  FARNBOROUGH TOWN (CNFS) (0)  0 BRAINTREE TOWN (CNFS) (1)  2 675  
    Riddle 34
Hawes 61
  
  GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET (CONF) (0)  0 AFC WIMBLEDON (IPL) (0)  1 2,106  
    D'Sane 56
  
  MORECAMBE (CONF) (1)  5 MANGOTSFIELD UNITED (SPL) (0)  0 859  
  Twiss 10, 49
Hunter 61
Howard 71
Walker 89
    
  NEWPORT COUNTY (CNFS) (0)  0 HISTON (CNFS) (0)  0 752  
        
  OXFORD UNITED (CONF) (2)  2 HALIFAX TOWN (CONF) (1)  2 2,631  
  Robinson 23
Rose 36
Foster 7 (pen)
Stamp 88
  
  REDDITCH UNITED (CNFN) (0)  3 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (CONF) (0)  2 762  
  Rickards 54
Hollis 62, 67 (pen)
Benson 48
Sloma 74
  
  SALISBURY CITY (CNFS) (1)  2 SOUTHPORT (CONF) (1)  1 1,183  
  Turk 14, 90
Gray 33
  
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (CNFN) (1)  1 KETTERING TOWN (CNFN) (1)  1 526  
  Brodie 27
Foster 42 (og)
  
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (CONF) (1)  3 LEIGH GENESIS (CNFN) (1)  1 1,184  
  Slabber 26
Morison 69, 86
McAuley 33
  
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (CNFS) (0)  0 GRAYS ATHLETIC (CONF) (0)  4 354  
    Boylan 48
Turner 68, 77
Martin 90
  
  WITTON ALBION (NPL) (0)  0 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (CONF) (0)  1 602  
    Tomlin 63
  
  WORCESTER CITY (CNFN) (1)  2 BURTON ALBION (CONF) (0)  1 1,499  
  Ward 4
Danks 70
Harrad 90
  
  YEADING (CNFS) (1)  2 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (CNFS) (0)  0 235  
  Patterson 12, 86
    
Nationwide Conference North
  BARROW (2)  3 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  0 758  
        
  DROYLSDEN (0)  0 BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  0 457  
        
  HARROGATE TOWN (2)  3 LANCASTER CITY (0)  0 468  
        
  HUCKNALL TOWN (0)  0 FARSLEY (1)  1 371  
        
  HYDE (1)  1 WORKINGTON (0)  1 362  
        
  MOOR GREEN (1)  2 ALFRETON TOWN (0)  0 224  
        
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  2 WORKSOP TOWN (0)  0 175  
        
Nationwide Conference South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  2 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (1)  1 497  
        
  BEDFORD TOWN (1)  1 HAYES (1)  2 442  
        
  BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (0)  1 FISHER ATHLETIC (1)  1 328  
        
  DORCHESTER TOWN (2)  3 CAMBRIDGE CITY (1)  1 456  
        
  LEWES (2)  3 SUTTON UNITED (1)  1 511  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Fleetwood Town (0)  2 Frickley Athletic (1)  2 465  
  Gateshead (2)  5 Grantham Town (1)  2 239  
  Guiseley (2)  2 Ashton United (0)  1 317  
  Leek Town (0)  1 North Ferriby United (0)  0 268  
  Lincoln United (0)  0 Ilkeston (1)  2 155  
  Matlock Town (3)  5 Kendal Town (1)  1 264  
  Mossley (3)  3 AFC Telford United (2)  4 461  
  Ossett Town (1)  1 Marine (1)  1 183  
  Radcliffe Borough (1)  1 Prescot Cables (1)  1 191  
  Whitby Town (2)  2 Hednesford Town (0)  0 397  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (1)  2 Merthyr Tydfil (1)  2 358  
  Bath City (1)  5 Cheshunt (0)  0 627  
  Cirencester Town (4)  6 Northwood (2)  3 139  
  Gloucester City (2)  3 Hemel Hempstead Town (3)  4 337  
  Hitchin Town (1)  1 Team Bath (1)  3 323  
  King's Lynn (0)  0 Clevedon Town (0)  0 885  
  Maidenhead United (1)  1 Corby Town (2)  3 218  
  Stamford (0)  0 Yate Town (0)  0 340  
  Tiverton Town (1)  1 Halesowen Town (1)  1 502  
  Wealdstone (0)  3 Chippenham Town (1)  1 225  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Ashford Town (Mddx.) (1)  3 Walton & Hersham (0)  0 181  
  Billericay Town (0)  0 Boreham Wood (0)  0 555  
  Bromley (0)  2 Chelmsford City (1)  1 911  
  Hampton & Richmond Borough (0)  3 East Thurrock United (0)  0 274  
  Harrow Borough (0)  0 Folkestone Invicta (2)  2 186  
  Heybridge Swifts (1)  2 Ramsgate (0)  0 247  
  Horsham (1)  1 Staines Town (0)  1 378  
  Leyton (0)  1 Slough Town (0)  0 96  
  Margate (1)  2 Worthing (1)  1 608  
  Tonbridge Angels (2)  3 Hendon (1)  1 459  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Alsager Town (0)  1 Ossett Albion (0)  1 96  
  Belper Town (0)  2 Brigg Town (0)  1 150  
  Bradford Park Avenue (0)  2 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  1 248  
  Cammell Laird (0)  2 Goole A.F.C. (0)  3 269  
  Clitheroe (0)  3 Stockport Sports (0)  1 169  
  Colwyn Bay (0)  2 Buxton (0)  0 422  
  Eastwood Town (0)  1 Rossendale United (0)  0 218  
  Gresley (0)  1 Bamber Bridge (0)  2 268  
  Harrogate Railway (0)  2 Warrington Town (0)  4 108  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  1 Skelmersdale United (0)  1 173  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  3 Bridlington Town (0)  1 155  
Friday, 12th January 2007
Coca-Cola Championship
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  3 LUTON TOWN (0)  2 19,927  
  Koumas 45
Phillips 88, 90
Keane 60
Feeney 70
  
Wednesday, 10th January 2007
Tennent's Scottish F.A. Cup
  3rd Round
  ABERDEEN (SPL) (0)  2 HIBERNIAN (SPL) (1)  2 7,905  
  Brewster 58
Nicholson 89
Sproule 43
Killen 72
  
Carling League Cup
  Semi Final 1st Leg
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (LGE2) (0)  1 CHELSEA (PREM) (1)  1 9,771  
  Easter 77
Bridge 36
  
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section Semi-Final
  CHESTERFIELD (LGE1) (1)  2 CREWE ALEXANDRA (LGE1) (1)  4 3,414  
  Niven 31
Hall 84
Maynard 20
Varney 54, 90, 90
  
Tuesday, 9th January 2007
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  3rd Round
  BARNET (LGE2) (0)  2 COLCHESTER UNITED (CHMP) (1)  1 3,075  
  Yakubu 62
Puncheon 80
Cureton 35
  
  READING (PREM) (2)  3 BURNLEY (CHMP) (0)  2 11,514  
  Lita 27
Long 37
Sodje 55
Akinbiyi 69
O'Connor 90
  
Carling League Cup
  Quarter Final
  LIVERPOOL (PREM) (1)  3 ARSENAL (PREM) (4)  6 42,614  
  Fowler 33
Gerrard 68
Hyypiä 80
Aliadiere 27
Baptista 40, 45, 60, 84
Song 45
  
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section Semi-Final
  DONCASTER ROVERS (LGE1) (0)  2 DARLINGTON (LGE2) (0)  0 8,009  
  Heffernan 54
Price 89
    
Coca-Cola League Two
  GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 CHESTER CITY (0)  2 3,012  
    Artell 53
Blundell 72
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  1st Round Replay
  OXFORD UNITED (CONF) (1)  1 LEWES (CNFS) (0)  0 2,194  
  Duffy 28 (pen)
    
Nationwide Conference North
  KETTERING TOWN (0)  2 WORKSOP TOWN (1)  2 1,023  
        
Nationwide Conference South
  SALISBURY CITY (2)  4 YEADING (0)  0 621  
        
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Hemel Hempstead Town (1)  1 Stamford (0)  1 193  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Wimbledon (0)  1 Chelmsford City (2)  2 2,471  
  Billericay Town (0)  0 Heybridge Swifts (0)  0 415  
  Carshalton Athletic (2)  5 Slough Town (1)  1 181  
  East Thurrock United (0)  0 Tonbridge Angels (0)  1 75  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Stockport Sports (0)  1 Warrington Town (0)  1 109  
Monday, 8th January 2007
Coca-Cola League Two
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  2 LINCOLN CITY (0)  2 7,140  
  McLeod 6
Edds 90
Forrester 51 (pen)
Weir-Daley 84
  
Nationwide Conference North
  WORCESTER CITY (1)  2 WORKINGTON (2)  2 827  
        
Sunday, 7th January 2007
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  3rd Round
  CARDIFF CITY (CHMP) (0)  0 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (PREM) (0)  0 20,376  
        
  EVERTON (PREM) (0)  1 BLACKBURN ROVERS (PREM) (3)  4 24,426  
  Johnson 69 (pen)
Derbyshire 5
Pedersen 21
Gallagher 38
McCarthy 90
  
  MANCHESTER UNITED (PREM) (0)  2 ASTON VILLA (PREM) (0)  1 74,924  
  Larsson 55
Solskjaer 90
Baros 74
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (CHMP) (0)  1 MANCHESTER CITY (PREM) (0)  1 28,487  
  MacLean 78
Samaras 76 (pen)
  
Tennent's Scottish F.A. Cup
  3rd Round
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (SPL) (2)  3 RANGERS (SPL) (0)  2 7,231  
  Hamilton 17
Simmons 29
McGuire 46
Boyd 54, 68
  
Sign up now to receive our FREE FOLLOWFOLLOW.COM Newsletter