Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Tuesday, 11th October 2011

Tuesday, 11th October 2011
2012 European Championship Qualifiers
  Group A
  GERMANY (2)  3 BELGIUM (0)  1 52,000  
  Özil 30
Schürrle 33
Gomez 48
Fellaini 86
  
  KAZAKHSTAN (0)  0 AUSTRIA (0)  0 16,000  
        
  TURKEY (0)  1 AZERBAIJAN (0)  0 30,000  
  Yilmaz 60
    
  Group B
  MACEDONIA FYR (0)  1 SLOVAKIA (0)  1 3,000  
  Noveski 79
Piroska 54
  
  REPUBLIC OF IRELAND (1)  2 ARMENIA (0)  1 45,200  
  Aleksanyan 42 (og)
Dunne 59
Mkhitaryan 62
  
  RUSSIA (4)  6 ANDORRA (0)  0 45,000  
  Dzagoev 5, 44
Ignashevitch 25
Pavlyuchenko 29
Glushakov 59
Bilyaletdinov 78
    
  Group C
  ITALY (1)  3 NORTHERN IRELAND (0)  0 15,875  
  Cassano 21, 53
McAuley 74 (og)
    
  SLOVENIA (1)  1 SERBIA (0)  0 11,000  
  Vrsic 45+1
    
  Group D
  ALBANIA (1)  1 ROMANIA (0)  1 6,000  
  Salihi 24
Luchin 77
  
  FRANCE (0)  1 BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA (1)  1 75,000  
  Nasri 78 (pen)
Dzeko 40
  
  Group E
  HUNGARY (0)  0 FINLAND (0)  0 34,981  
        
  MOLDOVA (1)  4 SAN MARINO (0)  0 8,000  
  Zmeu 30
Bacciocchi 62 (og)
Suvorov 66
Andronic 87
    
  SWEDEN (1)  3 NETHERLANDS (1)  2 33,069  
  Källström 14
Larsson 52 (pen)
Toivonen 53
Huntelaar 22
Kuyt 50
  
  Group F
  CROATIA (0)  2 LATVIA (0)  0 15,000  
  da Silva 66
Mandzukic 72
    
  GEORGIA (1)  1 GREECE (0)  2 18,000  
  Targamadze 19
Fotakis 79
Charisteas 85
  
  MALTA (0)  0 ISRAEL (1)  2 2,164  
    Rafaelov 11
Gershon 90+3
  
  Group G
  BULGARIA (0)  0 WALES (1)  1 1,200  
    Bale 45
  
  SWITZERLAND (0)  2 MONTENEGRO (0)  0 38,000  
  Derdiyok 51
Lichtsteiner 65
    
  Group H
  DENMARK (1)  2 PORTUGAL (0)  1 38,010  
  Krohn-Dehli 13
Bendtner 63
Ronaldo 90+2
  
  NORWAY (2)  3 CYPRUS (1)  1 13,490  
  Pedersen 25
Carew 34
Høgli 65
Okkas 42
  
  Group I
  LITHUANIA (0)  1 CZECH REPUBLIC (3)  4 2,000  
  Sernas 68 (pen)
Kadlec 2 (pen), 85 (pen)
Rezek 15, 45
  
  SPAIN (2)  3 SCOTLAND (0)  1 24,896  
  Silva 6, 44
Villa 54
Goodwillie 66 (pen)
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALFRETON TOWN (1)  1 LINCOLN CITY (3)  3 1,232  
  Clayton 18
Smith 11, 13
McCallum 24
  
  BATH CITY (2)  3 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (2)  4 788  
  Clough 12
Canham 25 (pen), 79 (pen)
Gash 16
Carew 40
Berry 76
Shaw 84
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  2 LUTON TOWN (1)  2 1,651  
  West 77, 90+3
Morgan-Smith 44
Dance 71
  
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (1)  1 NEWPORT COUNTY (3)  4 1,277  
  Seddon 1
Foley 15, 29, 59
Rose 23 (pen)
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (2)  5 BARROW (1)  2 2,675  
  Hearn 5, 45+1, 76
Elding 83, 85
Smith 19
Mackreth 54
  
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  2 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  0 251  
  Collins 61, 83
    
  KETTERING TOWN (0)  2 BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  1 1,115  
  Cunnington 55
Verma 71
Marks 59
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (2)  2 AFC TELFORD UNITED (1)  2 2,440  
  Matt 13
Preston 39 (og)
Adams 8
Sharp 75
  
  SOUTHPORT (0)  1 YORK CITY (0)  1 1,107  
  Mukendi 81
Chambers 62
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (2)  3 DARLINGTON (2)  4 2,671  
  Chadwick 3
Paton 12, 52
Chandler 2, 61
Walshaw 32
Taylor 85
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Chasetown (1)  1 Stocksbridge Park Steels (1)  3 210  
  Chorley (0)  1 Rushall Olympic (0)  0 613  
  Frickley Athletic (0)  1 FC United of Manchester (0)  3 497  
  Nantwich Town (0)  2 Matlock Town (0)  1 273  
  North Ferriby United (2)  6 Ashton United (2)  3 165  
  Stafford Rangers (1)  1 Mickleover Sports (1)  1 400  
Evo-Stik (Southern) Premier
  Bedford Town (0)  2 St. Albans City (2)  2 270  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Leatherhead (0)  2 East Thurrock United (0)  1    
  Wingate & Finchley (0)  2 Harrow Borough (0)  2    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Lancaster City (0)  1 Durham City (1)  2 202  
Monday, 10th October 2011
npower League One
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (1)  2 MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  1 2,408  
  Kuqi 43
Adeyemi 56
Morrison 85
  
Sunday, 9th October 2011
npower League One
  NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  3 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 6,172  
  Hawley 29, 55
Montano 90+1
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  0 WREXHAM (0)  2 625  
    Knight-Percival 59
Pogba 61
  
Ramsdens Scottish Challenge Cup
  Semi Final
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (SCD3) (0)  0 FALKIRK (SCD1) (3)  3 1,575  
    Millar 10
El Alagui 25, 42
  
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (SCD1) (1)  1 LIVINGSTON (SCD1) (0)  0 1,418  
  McLaughlin 43
    
Saturday, 8th October 2011
2012 European Championship Qualifiers
  Group I
  LIECHTENSTEIN (0)  0 SCOTLAND (1)  1 5,636  
    Mackail-Smith 32
  
npower League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  1 ROCHDALE (1)  1 5,345  
  Symes 68 (pen)
Jones 30 (pen)
  
  BURY (1)  2 EXETER CITY (0)  0 2,672  
  Bishop 14
Oakley 48 (og)
    
  CARLISLE UNITED (1)  2 BRENTFORD (1)  2 4,184  
  Berrett 23
Clarkson 63 (og)
Clarkson 9
Diagouraga 88
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  1 TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  1 15,038  
  Jackson 80 (pen)
McGurk 33
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 YEOVIL TOWN (1)  2 3,521  
  Bond 38
Antonio 54
Massey 1, 63
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  2 STEVENAGE (0)  1 12,890  
  Roberts 44
Novak 76
Laird 67
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  2 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  3 4,234  
  Barcham 31, 69
Lisbie 46, 50
Cuthbert 67
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  3 CHESTERFIELD (0)  1 24,514  
  Buxton 17
Madine 59
Marshall 87
Clarke 79
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  1 WALSALL (0)  1 7,097  
  Strevens 49
Nicholls 81
  
npower League Two
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  1 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  2 2,341  
  Hylton 41
Donnelly 53
Draper 73
  
  BRADFORD CITY (1)  1 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  0 11,738  
  Fagan 38
    
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  2 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  1 2,814  
  Bennett 40
Spencer 49
Nurse 45+1
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1 SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  3 3,808  
  Davis 75
Ferdinand 37
Mohsni 88, 90+1
  
  GILLINGHAM (0)  1 PORT VALE (1)  1 4,676  
  Kedwell 63 (pen)
Richards 33
  
  MORECAMBE (1)  1 AFC WIMBLEDON (1)  2 2,631  
  Drummond 20
Midson 35
Jolley 83
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  0 CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  1 4,803  
    Tubbs 23
  
  OXFORD UNITED (1)  3 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 9,291  
  Constable 16, 84
Leven 52 (pen)
    
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (2)  2 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  2 8,013  
  Walton 27 (pen)
Soukouna 45+3
Long 56
Amond 67
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 BURTON ALBION (1)  1 3,645  
    Richards 8
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (2)  3 BARNET (0)  2 5,192  
  Richards 31
Gornell 42
Ainsworth 90+3
Holmes 69
Marshall 82
  
  SWINDON TOWN (2)  3 HEREFORD UNITED (0)  3 7,456  
  De Vita 7
Kerrouche 40
Ferry 79
Barkhuizen 67
Arquin 76
Pell 90
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALFRETON TOWN (1)  1 KETTERING TOWN (0)  1 851  
  Brown 24
Cunnington 72 (pen)
  
  BARROW (1)  2 AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  1 1,109  
  Boyes 21 (pen)
Baker 83
Farrell 58
  
  BATH CITY (0)  2 DARLINGTON (0)  0 1,156  
  Canham 69
Phillips 71
    
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  0 GATESHEAD (1)  1 947  
    Henderson 40
  
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (0)  0 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  0 1,687  
        
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  1 LUTON TOWN (1)  2 3,332  
  Sharpe 87
Willmott 39, 82
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  2 GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  1 2,982  
  O'Neill 72
Connor 78
Coulson 31
  
  NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  0 SOUTHPORT (3)  3 1,576  
    Grand 30
Ledsham 40
Gray 44
  
  TAMWORTH (1)  4 LINCOLN CITY (0)  0 1,232  
  St Aimie 12, 87
Christie 61 (pen)
Francis 64
    
  YORK CITY (4)  6 BRAINTREE TOWN (1)  2 2,640  
  Chambers 15
McLaughlin 28, 41
Fyfield 37
Walker 72 (pen)
Moke 85
Marks 45+1
Thomas 62
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALTRINCHAM (2)  6 BOSTON UNITED (0)  1 804  
  Reeves 14, 46, 75
Lawrie 27
Twiss 84
Mulholland 87
Lee 65
  
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (2)  3 GLOUCESTER CITY (0)  2 401  
  Whiteley 11
Gayle 42
Bakare 47
Morford 70
Webb 86
  
  BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  1 WORCESTER CITY (2)  2 485  
  Mason 85
Symons 2
Corbett 26
  
  CORBY TOWN (1)  1 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  2 532  
  Hall 14
Jennings 45
Marsh 58
  
  FC HALIFAX TOWN (1)  2 EASTWOOD TOWN (0)  1 1,320  
  Gregory 5, 52
Westcarr 64
  
  HARROGATE TOWN (1)  2 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  1 360  
  Meechan 20
Pell 78
Yates 43
  
  HINCKLEY UNITED (1)  3 COLWYN BAY (1)  1 419  
  Newton 45, 57
Gray 71
Newby 25 (pen)
  
  HISTON (0)  3 VAUXHALL MOTORS (3)  3 363  
  Holman 52
Taffe 65
Breeze 69
McGivern 7
Mahon 31
Wilson 40 (pen)
  
  HYDE (1)  1 NUNEATON TOWN (1)  1 682  
  Crowther 36
Thornton 25
  
  SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  0 DROYLSDEN (1)  2 260  
    Rowe 37
Gardner 56 (pen)
  
  WORKINGTON (0)  1 GUISELEY (2)  3 349  
  Simpson 77
Rothery 20, 38
Allott 86
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BOREHAM WOOD (2)  3 DARTFORD (1)  1 441  
  Isaac 1
Thalassitis 17
Koranteng 56
Bradbrook 5
  
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (2)  3 EASTLEIGH (0)  0 663  
  Rowe 10
Watson 21
Crabb 88
    
  FARNBOROUGH (0)  0 THURROCK (0)  2 504  
    Boylan 58
Terry 63
  
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (1)  1 BROMLEY (0)  2 766  
  Palmer 24
Arava 56, 57
  
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  1 CHELMSFORD CITY (1)  1 355  
  Holgate 90
Ibe 4
  
  STAINES TOWN (0)  0 DORCHESTER TOWN (1)  2 298  
    Moss 33
Devlin 90
  
  TONBRIDGE ANGELS (0)  1 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  0 523  
  Collin 88 (pen)
    
  TRURO CITY (1)  2 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (3)  5 521  
  Walker 20 (pen), 88 (pen)
Sam-Yorke 13
Sills 18, 53
Smart 29
McAuley 83
  
  WELLING UNITED (0)  0 DOVER ATHLETIC (0)  0 851  
        
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  0 SUTTON UNITED (0)  0 395  
        
  WOKING (0)  0 SALISBURY CITY (0)  0 1,634  
        
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (0)  1 Stafford Rangers (2)  5 153  
  Chester (0)  1 Chasetown (0)  0 2,930  
  FC United of Manchester (0)  1 Marine (1)  1 1,704  
  Hednesford Town (1)  1 Frickley Athletic (0)  0 552  
  Kendal Town (0)  0 Buxton (0)  0 250  
  Matlock Town (2)  4 Chorley (0)  0 441  
  Mickleover Sports (1)  4 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  0 231  
  Northwich Victoria (1)  2 North Ferriby United (0)  0 342  
  Rushall Olympic (2)  3 Whitby Town (0)  2 241  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  0 Burscough (2)  2 110  
  Worksop Town (1)  3 Nantwich Town (0)  0 265  
Evo-Stik (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (1)  1 Weymouth (3)  5 353  
  Barwell (2)  5 Chippenham Town (2)  3 152  
  Bashley (1)  1 Stourbridge (0)  0 273  
  Cirencester Town (2)  2 Bedford Town (2)  4 101  
  Evesham United (0)  1 AFC Totton (0)  0 130  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  1 Chesham United (0)  1 406  
  Hitchin Town (1)  1 Frome Town (2)  3 542  
  Leamington (0)  0 Brackley Town (0)  0 612  
  Oxford City (4)  7 Swindon Supermarine (0)  1 182  
  Redditch United (2)  2 Cambridge City (0)  0 271  
  St. Albans City (2)  2 Arlesey Town (0)  2 396  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Bury Town (0)  2 Leatherhead (0)  1    
  Canvey Island (0)  1 Lewes (0)  2    
  East Thurrock United (0)  0 AFC Hornchurch (0)  1    
  Hastings United (0)  0 Hendon (0)  2    
  Horsham (0)  0 Concord Rangers (0)  3    
  Kingstonian (0)  4 Cray Wanderers (0)  2    
  Margate (0)  0 Carshalton Athletic (0)  1    
  Metropolitan Police (0)  0 Billericay Town (0)  1    
  Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  1 Aveley (0)  2    
  Wealdstone (0)  0 Lowestoft Town (0)  0    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Curzon Ashton (1)  3 Farsley (0)  2 140  
  Witton Albion (3)  4 Harrogate Railway (0)  0 255  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Grantham Town (1)  3 Goole A.F.C. (0)  0 202  
  Leek Town (0)  0 Ilkeston (0)  1 536  
Friday, 7th October 2011
2012 European Championship Qualifiers
  Group A
  AZERBAIJAN (0)  1 AUSTRIA (1)  4 5,000  
  Nadirov 74
Ivanschitz 34
Janko 51, 62
Junuzovic 90+1
  
  BELGIUM (2)  4 KAZAKHSTAN (0)  1 28,000  
  Simons 40 (pen)
Hazard 43
Kompany 49
Ogunjimi 83
Nurdauletov 86 (pen)
  
  TURKEY (0)  1 GERMANY (1)  3 51,000  
  Balta 79
Gomez 35
Müller 66
Schweinsteiger 86 (pen)
  
  Group B
  ANDORRA (0)  0 REPUBLIC OF IRELAND (2)  2 500  
    Doyle 7
McGeady 20
  
  ARMENIA (2)  4 MACEDONIA FYR (0)  1 14,500  
  Pizzelli 28
Mkhitaryan 34
Ghazaryan 69
Sarkisov 90+1
Sikov 86
  
  SLOVAKIA (0)  0 RUSSIA (0)  1 10,087  
    Dzagoev 71
  
  Group C
  NORTHERN IRELAND (1)  1 ESTONIA (0)  2 12,768  
  Davis 22
Vassilijev 77 (pen), 84
  
  SERBIA (1)  1 ITALY (1)  1 30,000  
  Ivanovic 26
Marchisio 1
  
  Group D
  BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA (4)  5 LUXEMBOURG (0)  0 10,000  
  Dzeko 12
Misimovic 15, 22 (pen)
Pjanic 36
Medunjanin 51
    
  FRANCE (2)  3 ALBANIA (0)  0 67,000  
  Malouda 11
Remy 38
Réveillere 66
    
  ROMANIA (1)  2 BELARUS (1)  2 29,486  
  Mutu 19, 51 (pen)
Kornilenko 45+1
Dragun 82
  
  Group E
  FINLAND (0)  1 SWEDEN (1)  2 23,257  
  Toivio 73
Larsson 8
Olsson 52
  
  NETHERLANDS (1)  1 MOLDOVA (0)  0 45,000  
  Huntelaar 40
    
  Group F
  GREECE (0)  2 CROATIA (0)  0 30,000  
  Samaras 71
Gekas 79
    
  LATVIA (1)  2 MALTA (0)  0 4,500  
  Visnakovs 33
Rudnevs 83
    
  Group G
  MONTENEGRO (1)  2 ENGLAND (2)  2 12,000  
  Zverotic 45
Delibasic 90+1
Young 10
Bent 31
  
  WALES (0)  2 SWITZERLAND (0)  0 12,317  
  Ramsey 60 (pen)
Bale 71
    
  Group H
  CYPRUS (1)  1 DENMARK (4)  4 1,800  
  Avraam 45+1
Jacobsen 7
Rommedahl 11, 22
Krohn-Dehli 20
  
  PORTUGAL (3)  5 ICELAND (0)  3 35,715  
  Nani 13, 21
Postiga 44
Moutinho 81
Pereira Dos Santos 87
Jónasson 48, 68
Sigurdsson 90+4 (pen)
  
  Group I
  CZECH REPUBLIC (0)  0 SPAIN (2)  2 19,000  
    Mata 6
Alonso 23
  
Thursday, 6th October 2011
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  2 STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  2 2,047  
  Berry 12
Patrick 74
Chadwick 3
Whitehead 63
  
Wednesday, 5th October 2011
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section 2nd Round
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (LGE2) (0)  1 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 2,271  
  Clayton 76
    
  Southern Section 2nd Round
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (LGE1) (0)  0 BRENTFORD (LGE1) (2)  3 3,486  
    Adams 2
O'Connor 24 (pen)
Diagouraga 61
  
Evo-Stik (Southern) Premier
  Swindon Supermarine (1)  2 Evesham United (1)  2 104  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Witton Albion (2)  5 Garforth Town (1)  1 268  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Hucknall Town (0)  1 New Mills (0)  0 134  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  1 Grantham Town (0)  2 159  
Sign up now to receive our FREE FOLLOWFOLLOW.COM Newsletter