FA Cup 1st round draw

rangeral

Well-Known Member
Games to be played weekend of 9th November

Ipswich v Lincoln
Oxford City v Solihull Moors
Crawley v Scunthorpe
Harrogate Town v Portsmouth
Colchester v Coventry
Sunderland v Gillingham
Dulwich Hamlet v Carlisle
Bolton v Plymouth
York v Altrincham
Chesterfield/Wrexham v Rochdale
Maidstone United v Torquay
Leyton Orient v Maldon and Tiptree

Chippenham Town v Northampton
Haringey/Yeovil v Hartlepool
Cambridge United v Exeter City
Whitby/Stourbridge v Welling/Eastleigh
Salford v Burton Albion
Forest Green Rovers v Sutton/Billericay
Bristol Rovers v Bromley
Ebbsfleet/Woking v Notts County
Walsall v Darlington
Nantwich v AFC Fylde
AFC Wimbledon v Doncaster
Hayes and Yeading/Poole v Oxford United

Shrewsbury v Bradford
Grimsby v Newport County
Gateshead v Oldham
Mansfield v Chorley
Dover v Southend
Tranmere v Wycombe
Carshalton v Boston
Cheltenham v Swindon
Accrington v Crewe
Potters Bar/Barnet v Fleetwood
Macclesfield v Kingstonian
Maidenhead/Wealdstone v Rotherham
Blackpool v Morecambe
MK Dons v Port Vale
Stevenage v Peterborough

Chichester get the 1st round bye due to Bury been excluded from it
 
Last edited:

tattiet

Well-Known Member
Games to be played weekend of 9th November

Ipswich v Lincoln
Oxford City v Solihull Moors
Crawley v Scunthorpe
Harrogate Town v Portsmouth
Colchester v Coventry
Sunderland v Gillingham
Dulwich Hamlet v Carlisle
Bolton v Plymouth
York v Altrincham
Chesterfield/Wrexham v Rochdale
Maidstone United v Torquay
Leyton Orient v Maldon and Tiptree

Chippenham Town v Northampton
Haringey/Yeovil v Hartlepool
Cambridge United v Exeter City
Whitby/Stourbridge v Welling/Eastleigh
Salford v Burton Albion
Forest Green Rovers v Sutton/Billericay
Bristol Rovers v Bromley
Ebbsfleet/Woking v Notts County
Walsall v Darlington
Nantwich v AFC Fylde
AFC Wimbledon v Doncaster
Hayes and Yeading/Poole v Oxford United

Shrewsbury v Bradford
Grimsby v Newport County
Gateshead v Oldham
Mansfield v Chorley
Dover v Southend
Tranmere v Wycombe
Carshalton v Boston
Cheltenham v Swindon
Accrington v Crewe
Potters Bar/Barnet v Fleetwood
Macclesfield v Kingstonian
Maidenhead/Wealdstone v Rotherham
Blackpool v Morecambe
MK Dons v Port Vale
Stevenage v Peterborough

Chichester get the 1st round bye due to Bury been excluded from it
Chichester is my local team, this is like winning the lottery. I did some commercial work for them a few years ago , hard work as they usually get about 60 through the gates. One of their coaches is a big Rangers fan . Delighted for them
 

rangeral

Well-Known Member
Chichester is my local team, this is like winning the lottery. I did some commercial work for them a few years ago , hard work as they usually get about 60 through the gates. One of their coaches is a big Rangers fan . Delighted for them
Get the 1st round prize fund payment of £36k so that will make a different I gather
 

Business_Bear

Well-Known Member
Games to be played weekend of 9th November

Ipswich v Lincoln
Oxford City v Solihull Moors
Crawley v Scunthorpe
Harrogate Town v Portsmouth
Colchester v Coventry
Sunderland v Gillingham
Dulwich Hamlet v Carlisle
Bolton v Plymouth
York v Altrincham
Chesterfield/Wrexham v Rochdale
Maidstone United v Torquay
Leyton Orient v Maldon and Tiptree

Chippenham Town v Northampton
Haringey/Yeovil v Hartlepool
Cambridge United v Exeter City
Whitby/Stourbridge v Welling/Eastleigh
Salford v Burton Albion
Forest Green Rovers v Sutton/Billericay
Bristol Rovers v Bromley
Ebbsfleet/Woking v Notts County
Walsall v Darlington
Nantwich v AFC Fylde
AFC Wimbledon v Doncaster
Hayes and Yeading/Poole v Oxford United

Shrewsbury v Bradford
Grimsby v Newport County
Gateshead v Oldham
Mansfield v Chorley
Dover v Southend
Tranmere v Wycombe
Carshalton v Boston
Cheltenham v Swindon
Accrington v Crewe
Potters Bar/Barnet v Fleetwood
Macclesfield v Kingstonian
Maidenhead/Wealdstone v Rotherham
Blackpool v Morecambe
MK Dons v Port Vale
Stevenage v Peterborough

Chichester get the 1st round bye due to Bury been excluded from it
Kettles flying over The Lamb Pub in Chichester in celebration.
 

rangeral

Well-Known Member
Friday 8 November 2019
Dulwich Hamlet v Carlisle United (7.55pm) Live on BBC Two

Sunday 10 November 2019
Dover Athletic v Southend United (Midday) BT Sport 1
Hayes & Yeading v Oxford United (2.15pm) BT Sport 1

Monday 11 November 2019
Harrogate Town v Portsmouth (7.45pm) BT Sport 1
 
Top