rangeral
Well-Known Member
First qualifying round ties: 18/19 August
Ferencváros (HUN) vs Djurgården (SWE)
Celtic (SCO) vs KR Reykjavík (ISL)
Legia Warszawa (POL) vs Drita (KOS)/Linfield (NIR)
Sheriff (MDA) vs Fola Esch (LUX)
Connah's Quay Nomads (WAL) vs Sarajevo (BIH)
Crvena zvezda (SRB) vs Europa (GIB)
Budućnost Podgorica (MNE) vs Ludogorets (BUL)
Ararat-Armenia (ARM) vs Omonia (CYP)
Floriana (MLT) vs CFR Cluj (ROU)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) vs Riga (LVA)
Qarabağ (AZE) vs Sileks (MKD)
Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) vs Tirana (ALB)
Dynamo Brest (BLR) vs Astana (KAZ)
Molde (NOR) vs KuPS (FIN)
Flora Tallinn (EST) vs Sūduva (LTU)
Celje (SVN) vs Dundalk (IRL)
KÍ (FRO) vs Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
10 August, Nyon
There were two draws: one for 20 teams in the Champions Path; the other features six clubs in the League Path.
Ties take place on 25 or 26 August, with extra time and a penalty shoot-out if required. Winners advance to the UEFA Champions League third qualifying round; all losing sides progress to the UEFA Europa League third qualifying round.
Champions Path
Floriana (MLT)/CFR Cluj (ROU) vs GNK Dinamo (CRO)
Young Boys (SUI) vs KÍ (FRO)/Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
Celtic (SCO)/KR Reykjavík (ISL) vs Ferencváros (HUN)/Djurgården (SWE)
Flora Tallinn (EST)/Sūduva (LTU) vs Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)/Riga (LVA)
Legia Warszawa (POL)/Drita (KOS)/Linfield (NIR) vs Ararat-Armenia (ARM)/Omonia (CYP)
Celje (SVN)/Dundalk (IRL) vs Molde (NOR)/KuPS (FIN)
Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)/Ludogorets (BUL) vs Midtjylland (DEN)
Dynamo Brest (BLR)/Astana (KAZ) vs Connah's Quay Nomads (WAL)/Sarajevo (BIH)
Qarabağ (AZE)/Sileks (MKD) vs Sheriff (MDA)/Fola Esch (LUX)
Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)/Tirana (ALB) vs Crvena zvezda (SRB)/Europa (GIB)
League Path
AZ Alkmaar (NED) vs Viktoria Plzeň (CZE)
PAOK (GRE) vs Beşiktaş (TUR)
Lokomotiva Zagreb (CRO) vs Rapid Wien (AUT)
Ferencváros (HUN) vs Djurgården (SWE)
Celtic (SCO) vs KR Reykjavík (ISL)
Legia Warszawa (POL) vs Drita (KOS)/Linfield (NIR)
Sheriff (MDA) vs Fola Esch (LUX)
Connah's Quay Nomads (WAL) vs Sarajevo (BIH)
Crvena zvezda (SRB) vs Europa (GIB)
Budućnost Podgorica (MNE) vs Ludogorets (BUL)
Ararat-Armenia (ARM) vs Omonia (CYP)
Floriana (MLT) vs CFR Cluj (ROU)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) vs Riga (LVA)
Qarabağ (AZE) vs Sileks (MKD)
Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) vs Tirana (ALB)
Dynamo Brest (BLR) vs Astana (KAZ)
Molde (NOR) vs KuPS (FIN)
Flora Tallinn (EST) vs Sūduva (LTU)
Celje (SVN) vs Dundalk (IRL)
KÍ (FRO) vs Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
- One-off ties, with extra time and a penalty shoot-out if required. Winners advance to the UEFA Champions League second qualifying round; all losing sides progress to the UEFA Europa League second qualifying round.
- The preliminary round final between Drita and Linfield will played on Tuesday 11 August in Nyon.
10 August, Nyon
There were two draws: one for 20 teams in the Champions Path; the other features six clubs in the League Path.
Ties take place on 25 or 26 August, with extra time and a penalty shoot-out if required. Winners advance to the UEFA Champions League third qualifying round; all losing sides progress to the UEFA Europa League third qualifying round.
Champions Path
Floriana (MLT)/CFR Cluj (ROU) vs GNK Dinamo (CRO)
Young Boys (SUI) vs KÍ (FRO)/Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
Celtic (SCO)/KR Reykjavík (ISL) vs Ferencváros (HUN)/Djurgården (SWE)
Flora Tallinn (EST)/Sūduva (LTU) vs Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)/Riga (LVA)
Legia Warszawa (POL)/Drita (KOS)/Linfield (NIR) vs Ararat-Armenia (ARM)/Omonia (CYP)
Celje (SVN)/Dundalk (IRL) vs Molde (NOR)/KuPS (FIN)
Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)/Ludogorets (BUL) vs Midtjylland (DEN)
Dynamo Brest (BLR)/Astana (KAZ) vs Connah's Quay Nomads (WAL)/Sarajevo (BIH)
Qarabağ (AZE)/Sileks (MKD) vs Sheriff (MDA)/Fola Esch (LUX)
Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)/Tirana (ALB) vs Crvena zvezda (SRB)/Europa (GIB)
League Path
AZ Alkmaar (NED) vs Viktoria Plzeň (CZE)
PAOK (GRE) vs Beşiktaş (TUR)
Lokomotiva Zagreb (CRO) vs Rapid Wien (AUT)
Last edited: